|
|
|
|
FIRECRACKER GRAND
PRIX XVII NATIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALLETT MOTOR RACING CIRCUIT
(COUNTER-CLOCKWISE) |
Track Length (miles) |
|
1.800 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sanction No. 04-N-36-S 07/04/2004 |
|
Number of Starters |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Offical
Results for Group 5 |
|
Overall Margin of Victory |
00:35.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member |
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
Behind |
OA |
CI |
No. |
Class |
Driver |
Number |
Hometown |
Region |
Make |
Laps |
Fast Lap |
Time |
Cls.Winner |
1 |
1 |
27 |
FA |
SHAYNE STEPHENS |
149783 |
TULSA, OK |
NEOK |
RALT |
25 |
1:13.48 |
32:15.73 |
|
2 |
2 |
70 |
FA |
RON WILCOX |
097395 |
DERBY, KS |
WICH |
SWIFT TOYOTA |
25 |
1:13.45 |
32:51.28 |
35.55 Sec. |
3 |
1 |
04 |
FC |
MARK HUTCHISON |
227385 |
NEW BERLIN, WI |
MILW |
MYGALE V599 |
24 |
1:18.52 |
32:49.80 |
|
4 |
1 |
57 |
FM |
ROGER ADDISON |
109432 |
EDMOND, OK |
OKLA |
STAR MAZDA |
24 |
1:19.81 |
33:17.66 |
|
5 |
2 |
26 |
FM |
MICHAEL FLING |
336075 |
EDMOND, OK |
OKLA |
MAZDA |
24 |
1:18.78 |
33:18.84 |
1.18 Sec. |
6 |
1 |
4 |
S2 |
J DUKE JOHNSON |
122530 |
EUREKA, MO |
STL |
CARBIR |
24 |
1:19.54 |
33:30.49 |
|
7 |
2 |
10 |
FC |
DON TESSIER |
326341 |
TULSA, OK |
NEOK |
SWIFT |
23 |
1:21.33 |
32:56.61 |
-1 Laps |
8 |
2 |
31 |
S2 |
AL ESSIG |
004837 |
MERRIAM, KS |
KC |
LOLA T86/90 |
22 |
1:24.42 |
32:43.02 |
-2 Laps |
9 |
3 |
37 |
FC |
WILLARD KING |
282597 |
GARDNER, KS |
KC |
SWIFT DB-6 |
22 |
1:25.43 |
33:04.36 |
-2 Laps |
DNF |
2 |
FC |
PHIL HEMES |
211148 |
LENEXA, KS |
KC |
VAN DIEMEN |
8 |
1:15.93 |
11:16.85 |
-16 Laps |
DNF |
8 |
FC |
JOHN MC MURRAY |
190884 |
ST LOUIS, MO |
STL |
VAN DIEMAN |
8 |
1:15.96 |
11:17.30 |
-16 Laps |
DNF |
33 |
FM |
ROBERT HANCOCK |
277975 |
BROKEB ARROW, OK |
NEOK |
STAR MAZDA |
6 |
1:19.84 |
09:11.35 |
-18 Laps |
DNF |
9 |
FC |
MICHAEL LENTINE |
333337 |
AKRON, OH |
STL |
SWIFT DB6 |
4 |
1:20.31 |
06:22.33 |
-20 Laps |
DNS |
96 |
CSR |
MIKE MCGINLEY |
297151 |
OVERLAND PARK, KS |
KC |
RADICAL SR3 |
0 |
|
D.N.S. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS WINNERS |
|
|
New |
Class Fastest
Lap |
|
|
|
|
|
No. |
Class |
Driver |
Time |
Speed ------ Won By |
Recd |
Fast Lap |
No. |
Old Rec |
|
|
|
|
27 |
FA |
SHAYNE STEPHENS |
32:15.73 |
83.69 ---------
35.55 Sec. |
NO |
1:13.45 |
70 |
1:10.62 |
|
|
|
|
04 |
FC |
MARK HUTCHISON |
32:49.80 |
78.95 --------- -1 Laps |
NO |
1:15.93 |
2 |
1:14.29 |
|
|
|
|
57 |
FM |
ROGER ADDISON |
33:17.66 |
77.85 ---------
1.18 Sec. |
NO |
1:18.78 |
26 |
1:16.21 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
S2 |
J DUKE JOHNSON |
33:30.49 |
77.35 --------- -2 Laps |
NO |
1:19.54 |
4 |
1:16.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
CSR |
|
D.N.S. |
|
NO |
|
|
1:16.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Provisional Post Time__________________ |
4:23 PM |
|
|
___________________________________________ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRUCE BETTINGER |
|
|
Official Post Time_____________________ |
4:53 PM |
|
|
Chief of Timing
and Scoring |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|