|
|
|
|
FIRECRACKER GRAND
PRIX XVII REGIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HALLETT MOTOR RACING CIRCUIT
(COUNTER-CLOCKWISE) |
Track Length (miles) |
|
1.800 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sanction No. 04-R-102-S 07/03/2004 |
|
Number of Starters |
|
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Offical
Results for Group 2 |
|
Overall Margin of Victory |
00:23.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Member |
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
Behind |
OA |
CI |
No. |
Class |
Driver |
Number |
Hometown |
Region |
Make |
Laps |
Fast Lap |
Time |
Cls.Winner |
1 |
1 |
82 |
EP |
DAVID LONG |
223535 |
LENEXA, KS |
KC |
RX7 |
14 |
1:28.71 |
20:56.10 |
|
2 |
2 |
15 |
EP |
BRIAN HAUPT |
006976 |
SPRING HILL, KS |
KC |
MAZDA |
14 |
1:30.15 |
21:19.87 |
23.77 Sec. |
3 |
1 |
3 |
GP |
CHRIS ALBIN |
180831 |
MARYLAND HTS, MO |
SIL |
GOLF |
14 |
1:29.88 |
21:24.97 |
|
4 |
1 |
80 |
FP |
RONALD H DAVIS |
271975 |
AUBURN, KS |
KANS |
MGB |
14 |
1:31.45 |
21:47.98 |
|
5 |
3 |
17 |
EP |
FORREST TINDALL |
088784 |
SPRINGFIELD, MO |
OZMT |
RX7 |
14 |
1:30.92 |
21:59.25 |
63.15 Sec. |
6 |
4 |
47 |
EP |
ERIK WOOD |
335651 |
OZARK, MO |
OZMT |
ALFA |
14 |
1:32.34 |
22:09.24 |
73.14 Sec. |
7 |
5 |
46 |
EP |
COURT WHITLOCK |
075552 |
SPRINGFIELD, MO |
OZMT |
STINGER |
13 |
1:35.60 |
21:13.23 |
-1 Laps |
8 |
1 |
62 |
SSB |
TIM EVANS |
246796 |
FT.WORTH, TX |
TX |
99 MIATA |
13 |
1:35.07 |
21:19.10 |
|
9 |
1 |
59 |
SSC |
PAUL SHERMAN |
283871 |
ANDOVER, KS |
WICH |
95 NEON |
13 |
1:37.90 |
21:41.76 |
|
10 |
6 |
99 |
EP |
MICHAEL EDEN |
260558 |
SPRINGFIELD, MO |
OZMT |
ALFA |
13 |
1:39.06 |
21:48.50 |
-1 Laps |
11 |
2 |
11 |
SSC |
CANDY GERBER |
124500 |
RALSTON, NE |
NEBR |
95 NEON |
13 |
1:41.62 |
22:25.51 |
43.75 Sec. |
12 |
2 |
7 |
FP |
JOHN BRANDBERG |
204282 |
EAGAN, MN |
LOL |
CIVIC |
8 |
1:39.82 |
13:26.62 |
-6 Laps |
DNF |
57 |
FP |
JOHN SAURINO |
144853 |
TULSA, OK |
NEOK |
MG MIDGET |
4 |
1:28.60 |
06:34.76 |
-10 Laps |
DNF |
21 |
FP |
DEBBIE SCHREINER |
060885 |
TULSA, OK |
NEOK |
MG MIDGET |
4 |
1:30.74 |
06:37.73 |
-10 Laps |
DNS |
6 |
EP |
CHARLIE CLARK |
045610 |
ROELAND PARK, KS |
KC |
RX7 |
|
|
D.N.S. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS WINNERS |
|
|
New |
Class Fastest
Lap |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Class |
Driver |
Time |
Speed ------ Won By |
Recd |
Fast Lap |
No. |
Old Rec |
|
|
|
|
82 |
EP |
DAVID LONG |
20:56.10 |
72.22 ---------
23.77 Sec. |
NO |
1:28.71 |
82 |
1:24.08 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
GP |
CHRIS ALBIN |
21:24.97 |
70.60 --------- |
NO |
1:29.88 |
3 |
1:27.80 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
FP |
RONALD H DAVIS |
21:47.98 |
69.36 --------- -6 Laps |
NO |
1:28.60 |
57 |
1:25.39 |
|
|
|
|
62 |
SSB |
TIM EVANS |
21:19.10 |
65.86 --------- |
NO |
1:35.07 |
62 |
1:30.85 |
|
|
|
|
59 |
SSC |
PAUL SHERMAN |
21:41.76 |
64.71 ---------
43.75 Sec. |
NO |
1:37.90 |
59 |
1:33.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Provisional Post Time__________________ |
3:27 PM |
|
|
___________________________________________ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BRUCE BETTINGER |
|
|
Official Post Time_____________________ |
4:11 PM |
|
|
Chief of Timing
and Scoring |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|